Party Region

1.Mandalay Region

(1). Pyin Oo Lwin District Committee

  • a. Pyin Oo Lwin Township Committee.
  • b. Mattayar Township Committee
  • c. Sintku Township Committee.
  • d. Tabaitgine Township Committee
  • e. Moegote Township Committee.

(2). Meiktila District Committee

  • a. Meiktila Township Committee.
  • b. Mahlaing Township Committee.
  • c. Wundwin Township Committee.
  • d. Tahzi Township Committee.

(3). Yamethin District Committee

  • a. Yamethin Township Committee.
  • b. Pyawbwe Township Committee.

(4). Nyaung U District Committee

  • a. Nyaung U Township Committee.

(5). Myingyan District Committee

  • a. Myingyan Township Committee.
  • b. Taungtha Township Committee.
  • c. Natogyi Township Committee.
  • d. Ngansoon Township Committee.
  • e. Kyaukpadaung Township Committee.

(6). Mandalay District Committee

  • a. Ma Har Aung Myay Township Committee.
  • b. Chan Aye Thar San Township Committee
  • c. Pyi Gyi Tha Gon Township Committee.
  • d. Pataingyi Township Committee
  • e. Chan Mya Tha Si Township Committee.
  • f. Aung Mya Tha San Township Committee.
  • g. Amayapura Township Committee.

(7). Kyauksel District Committee

  • a. Kyauksel Township Committee.
  • b. Myittha Township Committee.
  • c. Sintkai Township Committee.
  • d. Tada U Township Committee.

II. Magway Region Committee

(1). Magway District Committee.

  • a. Magway Township Committee.
  • b. Taungdwingyi Township Committee.
  • c. Yenanchaung Township Committee.
  • d. Chauk Township Committee.
  • e. Natmauk Township Committee.
  • f. Myothit Township Committee.

(2). Pakokku District Committee

  • a. Pakokku Township Committee.
  • b. Yesagyo Township Committee.
  • c. Myang Township Committee.
  • d. Seikphyu Township Committee.
  • e. Pauk Township Committee.

(3). Gangaw District Committee

  • a. Gangaw Township Committee.
  • b. Saw Township Committee.
  • c. Hteelin Township Committee.

(4). Minbu District Committee

  • a. Minbu Township Committee.
  • b. Ngape Township Committee.
  • c. Sidoktaya Township Committee.
  • d. Salin Township Committee.
  • e. Minhla Township Committee.
  • f. Pwintphyu Township Committee.

(5). Thayet District Committee

  • a. Thayet Township Committee.
  • b. Kanma Township Committee.
  • c. Mintone Township Committee.
  • d. Sinbaungwe Township Committee.
  • e. Aunglan Township Committee.

III. Sagaing Region Committee

(1). Sagaing District Committee

  • a. Sagaing Township Committee
  • b. Myin Mu Township Committee
  • c. Myaung Township Committee

(2). Shwe Bo District Committee

  • a. Shwe Bo Township Committee
  • b. Watlat Township Committee
  • c. Khin Oo Township Committee
  • d. Kantbalu Township Committee
  • e. Yea U Township Committee
  • f. Tantsal Township Committee
  • g. Depayin Township Committee
  • h. KhungHla Township Committee

(3). Mawlight District Committee

  • a. Mawlight Township Committee
  • b. Phonpin Township Committee

(4). Yinmarpin District Committee

  • a. Yinmarpin Township Committee
  • b. Sarlingyi Township Committee
  • c. Pale Township Committee
  • d. Kani Township Committee

(5). Kantee District Committee

  • a. Kantee Township Committee
  • b. Homemalin Township Committee
  • c. Layshi Township Committee
  • d. Lahel Township Committee
  • e. Nanyonn Township Committee

(6). Kathar District Committee

  • a. Kathar Township Committee
  • b. Inntaw Township Committee
  • c. Hteejaung Township Committee
  • d. Banmount Township Committee
  • e. Callin Township Committee
  • f. Wonetho Township Committee
  • g. Pinlabu Township Committee

(7). Kalay District Committee

  • a. Kalay Township Committee
  • b. Kalaywa Township Committee
  • c. Minking Township Committee

(8). Tamu District Committee

  • a. Tamu Township Committee

IV. Bago Region Committee

(1). Bago District Committee

  • a. Bago Township Committee
  • b. Kyaukdaga Township Committee
  • c. Nyaunglaybyin Township Committee
  • d. Daik U Township Committee
  • e. Tanatbyin Township Committee
  • f. Kawa Township Committee
  • g. Pyontaza Township Committee
  • h. Panwegon Township Committee
  • i. Shwekyin Township Committee

(2). Tharyarwaddy District Committee

  • a. Nattalin Township Committee
  • b. Gyobinggauk Township Committee
  • c. Zeegon Township Committee
  • d. Minhla Township Committee
  • e. Oakpho Township Committee
  • f. Letpadan Township Committee
  • g. Tharyarwaddy Township Committee

(3). Taungoo District Committee

  • a. Taungoo Township Committee
  • b. Phyu Township Committee
  • c. Thantabin Township Committee
  • d. Thantaung Township Committee
  • e. Oatdwin Township Committee
  • f. Yedashe Township Committee
  • g. Kyaukgyi Township Committee

(4). Paya District Committee

  • a. Paya Township Committee
  • b. Paungde Township Committee
  • c. Pamtaung Township Committee
  • d. Paukkaung Township Committee
  • e. Shwetaung Township Committee
  • f. Thegon Township Committee

V. Ayeyarwaddy Region

(1). Pathein District Committee

  • a. Pathein Township Committee
  • b. Thabaung Township Committee
  • c. Ngapudaw Township Committee
  • d. Yegyi Township Committee
  • e. Kyonpyaw Toungship Committee
  • f. Kyaunggon Township Committee
  • g.Kangyidaunt Township Committee

(2). Hinthada District Committee

  • a. Kyangin Township Committee
  • b. Ingapu Township Committee
  • c. Laymyatnar Township Committee
  • d. Hinthada Township Committee
  • e. Zalun Township Committee
  • f. Myanaung Township Committee

(3). Myaungmya District Committee

  • a. Myaungmya Township Committee
  • b. Wakema Township Committee
  • c. Einmel Township Committee

(4). Labutta District Committee

  • a. Labutta Township Committee
  • b. Pinsalu Township Committee
  • c. Mawgyun Township Committee

(5). Maubin District Committee

  • a. Nyaungdon Township Committee
  • b. Maubin Township Committee
  • c. Pantanaw Township Committee
  • d. Dannphyu Township Committee

(6). Pyapon District Committee

  • a. Pyapon Township Committee
  • b. Daydaye Township Committee
  • c. Kamar Township Committee
  • d. Bogale Township Committee
  • e. Kyaiklat Township Committee

VI. Kachin State Committee

(1). Myitkyiina District Committee

  • a. Myitkyiina Township Committee
  • b. Chibwe Township Committee
  • c. Panwa Township Committee
  • d. Tsawlaw Township Committee
  • e. Tanain Township Committee
  • f. waingmaw Township Committee
  • g. Injangyanyang Township Committee

(2). Mohnyin District Committee

  • a. Mohnyin Township Committee
  • b. Mogaung Township Committee
  • c. Hopin Township Committee
  • d. Farkwnt Township Committee

(3). Putao District Committee

  • a. Putao Township Committee
  • b. Naungmoon Township Committee
  • c. Kaunglanfu Township Committee
  • d. Machanbaw Township Committee
  • e. Sumprabum Township Committee
  • f. Pannantin Township Committee

(4). Bhamo District Committee

  • a. Bhamo Township Committee
  • b. Shwequ Township Committee

VII. Mon State Committee

(1). Mawlamyaing District Committee

  • a. Mawlamyaing Township Committee
  • b. Kyaikmayaw Towmship Committee
  • c. Kyaikkami Township Committeee.
  • d.Ye Township Committee
  • e. Chaungzon Township Committee
  • f. Mudon Township Committee
  • g. Thanbyuzayat Township Committee

(2). Thaton District Committee

  • a. Thaton Township Committee
  • b. Bilin Township Committee
  • c. Kyaikhto Township Committee
  • d. Paung Township Committee

VIII. Yangon Region Committee

(1). East Pice District Committee

  • a. Dagon(East)
  • b. Dagon Seikkan
  • c. Dagon(South)
  • d. Dagon(North)
  • e. North Okkalapa
  • f. South Okkalapa
  • g. Yankin Township
  • h. Tarmywe Township
  • i. Puzontaung Township
  • j. Mingalartaungnyunt Township
  • k. Botahtaung Township
  • l. Taketa Township
  • m. Dawpone Township
  • n. Thingankyun Township

(2). North District Committee

  • a. Innsein Township
  • b. Hmawbi Township
  • c. Shwe Pyi Tar Township
  • d. Mingalardon Township
  • e. Taik Gyi Township
  • f. Hlegu Township
  • g. Hlaing Thar Yar Township
  • h. Htan Ta Pin Township

(3). South District Committee

  • a. Kyauktan Township
  • b. Thanlyin Township
  • c. Kayan Township
  • d. Kawmhu Township
  • e. Twantay Township
  • f. Kko kyune
  • g. Dala Township
  • h. Tonekwa Township
  • i. Seikgyikanaungto Township
  • j. Kuun Chan Kone Township

(4). Westen Destrict Committee

  • a. Mayan Kone Township
  • b. Kyauk Ta Thar Township
  • c. Kamar Yout Township
  • d. La Thar Township
  • e. Pa Pae Tan Township
  • f. Lan Ma Taw Township
  • g. Kyi Myint Daing Township
  • h. San Chaung Township
  • i. Seikkan Township
  • j. Dagon Myo Thit
  • k. Bahan Twonship
  • l. Hlaing Township
  • m. Alone Township

IX. Shan State Committee

Northen of Shan State Committee

(1). Kyaukme Destrict Committee

  • a. Kyaukme Township Committee
  • b. Naungcho Township Committee
  • c. Thipaw Township Committee
  • d. Nanmatu Township Committee
  • e. Nantsan Township Committee
  • f. Mone Mate Township Committee
  • g. Mabain Township Committee
  • h. Manton Township Committee

(2). Larsho Destrict Committee

  • a. Larsho Township Committee
  • b. Teinni Township Committee
  • c. Tantyan Township Committee
  • d. Kyanlon Township Committee

(3). Musal Destrict Committee

  • a. Musal Township Committee
  • b. Kutkhaing Township Committee
  • c. Namkham Township Committee

(4). Kyanlon Destrict Committee

  • a. Kyanlon Township Committee
  • b. Chinshwehal Township Committee
  • c. Hopan Township Committee
  • d. Narwee Township Committee

Easten of Shan State Committee

(1). Kengtong District Committee

  • a. Kengtong Township Committee
  • b. Minetong Township Committee
  • c. Minepinn Township Committee
  • d. Minesat Township Committee
  • e. Mineyal Township Committee
  • f. Minekhat Township Committee
  • g. Mineyaung Township Committee

(2). Tacheleik District Committee

  • a. Tacheleik Township Committee

Southen of Shan State Committee

(1). Taunggyi Destrict Committee

  • a. Taunggyi Township Committee
  • b. Kalaw Township Committee
  • c. Ywangan Township Committee
  • d. Yutsawk Township Committee
  • e. Yaung Shwe Township Committee
  • f. Pindaya Township Committee
  • g. Pinlaung Township Committee
  • h. Phekon Township Committee
  • i. Hopong Township Committee
  • j. Sesai Township Committee

(2). Loilin Destrict Committee

  • a. Loilin Township Committee
  • b. Nansan Township Committee
  • c. Lecha Township Committee
  • d. Konhein Township Committee
  • e. Minekai Township Committee
  • f. Pinlon Township Committee
  • g. Mineshoe Township Committee

(3). Linke Dretrict Committee

  • a. Linke Township Committee
  • b. Mawkmai Township Committee
  • c. Minepan Township Committee

X. Kayin State

(1). Hpa-an District Committee

  • a. Hpa-an Township
  • b. Hlinebwe Township
  • c. Kyaihto Township

(2). Kawkareit District Committee

  • a. Kawkareit Township
  • b. Kyainseikkyi Township
  • c. Payathonsu Township

XI. TANINTHARYI REGION

(1). Myawaiddy District Committee

  • a. Myawaiddy Township

(2). Dawei District Committee

  • a. Dawei Township
  • b. Yaphu Township
  • c. Launglon Township
  • d. Thayetchaung Township

(3). Myeik District Committee

  • a. Myeik Township
  • b. Palaw Township
  • c. Tanintharyi Township

(4). Kawthoung District Committee

  • a. Kawthoung Township
  • b. Bokpyin Township

XII. Chin State

(1). HarKhar District Committee

  • a. HarKhar Township
  • b. Phalam Township
  • c. Htonzan Township
  • d. Teetain Township

(2). MinThet District Committee

  • a. Min Thet Township
  • b. Matube Township
  • c. Kanpatlat Township
  • d. Palatwa Township

XIII. KAYAH STATE

(1). LoiKaw District Committee

  • a. LoiKaw Township
  • b. Shadaw Township
  • c. Demawso Township
  • d. Pruhso Township

(2). Bawlakhe District Committee

  • a. Bawlakhe Township
  • b. Hpasawng Township
  • c. Maisenan Township
  • d. Maisal Township

XIV. RAKHINE STATE

(1). Thandwe District Committee

  • a. Thandwe Township
  • b. Taungup Township
  • c. Gwa Township

(2). Sittwe District Committee

  • a. Sittwe Township
  • b. Ponnagyun Township
  • c. Kyauktaw Township
  • d. Mrauk-u Township
  • e. Minbya Township
  • f. Pauktaw Township
  • g. Myebon Township

(3). Buthitaung District Committee

  • a. Buthitaung Township
  • b. Maungdaw Township

(4). Kyaukphyu District Committee

  • a. Kyaukphyu Township
  • b. Ann Township
  • c. Ramree Township
  • d. Manaung Township

Nay Pyi Taw Council

(1). Oattaya District Committee

  • a. Oattaya Thiri Township Committee
  • b. Zeya Thiri Township Committee
  • c. Pobba Thiri Township Committee
  • d. Tatkone Township Committee

(2). Dekhina District Committee

  • a. Dekhina Thiri Township Committee
  • b. Zabu Thiri Township Committee