About Us

UNITED DEMOCRATIC PARTY (UDP)’S STRUCTURE

Central Working Executive Committee Members (CWEC)

  1. U Kyaw Myint (Chairman)
  2. U Hla Myint (Vice Chairman)
  3. U Min Naing (Committee Member)
  4. Daw Thidar Zin (Joint Secretary)
  5. U Kyaw Swar Htet Oo (Joint Secretary)

Executive Committee Members (CEC)

  1. U Kyaw Myint ( Chairman)
  2. U Hla Myint (Vice Chairman)
  3. U Minn Naing ( Committee Member )
  4. U Khin Zaw Win
  5. Daw Thidar Zin (Joint Secretary)
  6. U Nay Win
  7. U Kyaw Swar Htet Oo (Joint Secretary )

Central Committee Members (CC)

  1. U Kyaw Myint (Chairman)
  2.  U Hla Myint (Vice Chairman)
  3.  U Min Naing (Committee Member)
  4.  U Kyin Wann (Pakokku, Magway)
  5.  U Mg Mg Than (East Dagon, Yangon)
  6. Daw Aye Aye Yee (Dagon Seikkann, Yangon)
  7. U Htay Hlaing (Nyaung Oo)
  8. Daw Aye Myo Kyi (Ngapudaw, Ayeyarwaddy)
  9.  U Nyunt Han (Myittha, Mandalay)
  10.  U Nyi Nyi (Yanbye, Yakhine)
  11.  U Aung Moe Naing (Tarketa, Yangon)
  12.  U Khin Mg Zin @ U Bo Hein (Magway)
  13.  U Soe Thwin (Thae` Gyone)
  14.  U Nay Win (Maubin, Ayeyarwaddy)
  15.  U Myo Oo (Kyaik Lat, Ayeyarwaddy)
  16.  U Thein Htun (Shwe Daung, Bago)
  17.  U Thein Aye (Bago)
  18.  Daw Thidar Zin (Bago)
  19.  U Myint Soe (Committee Member)
  20.  U Soe Myint (Committee Member)
  21.  U Kyaw Kyaw (Committee Member)
  22.  U Khin Zaw (Committee Member)
  23.  U Tin Yu (Committee Member)
  24.  U Zaw Lwin (Committee Member)
  25.  U Tin Han (Committee Member)
  26.  U Sai Min Oo(Committee Member)
  27.  U Wai Yan Tint San (Thanlyin, Yangon)
  28.  U Myint Aung (Kyauktan, Yangon)
  29.  U Kyi Soe (Kyauktan, Yangon)
  30.  U San Mg (Thanlyin, Yangon)
  31.  U Khin Mg Win (Thanlyin, Yangon)
  32.  Daw Aye Thandar Khaing (Thanlyin, Yangon)
  33.  U Khin Zaw Win (Thanlyin, Yangon)
  34.  U Khin Mg Swe (East Dangon, Yangon)
  35.  U Aung Zaw Moe (Sanchaung,Yangon)
  36.  U Tin San (Hlegu, Yangon)
  37.  U Cho Cho (Htantabin, Yangon)
  38.  U Tin Mg San (Htantabin, Yangon)
  39.  Daw San San Win (Htantabin, Yangon)
  40.  Daw Hnin Pwint (Yankin, Yangon)
  41.  Daw Win Win Yee (Yankin, Yangon)
  42.  U Tint Lwin (Dagon Seikkan, Yangon)
  43.  U Aung Than Oo (Dagon Seikkan, Yangon)
  44.  U Than Htwe (Pwint Phyu, Magway)
  45.  Daw Moe Moe Aye @ Daw Pan Su (Myawaddy, Kayin)
  46.  U Tin Oo (East Dagon, Yangon)
  47.  U Htun Nay Zar (Myothit, Magway)
  48.  U Khin Mg Nyunt (Saku, Magway)
  49.  U Kyaw Shwe (Ngape, Magway)
  50.  U Arkar Thein Myint (Pyin oo Lwin)
  51.  Daw Nan Yu (Seik Phyu, Magwe)
  52.  U Hlaing Win (Minhla, Magway)
  53.  Daw Aye Myint Khaing (Nyaungdon, Ayeyarwaddy)
  54.  U Soe Thiha (Kyaung Gon, Ayeyarwaddy)
  55.  U Khin Hlaing (Zigon, Bago)
  56.  U Thet Ko Ko (Zigon, Bago)
  57.  U Naing Min Thein (Gyobingauk, Bago)
  58.  U Tin Htun Naing (Minhla, Magway)
  59.  U Win Naing (Bago)
  60.  U Soe Min (Thaegyone, Bago)
  61.  U Mg Mg Zin (Phuu,Bago)
  62.  Daw Ei Ei Hlaing (Chauk, Magway)
  63.  U Saw Myint Oo (Natmauk, Magway)
  64.  Daw Myat Khaing Khaing Thu (Aunglan, Magway)
  65.  U Than Htike (Thanlyin, Yangon)
  66.  U Tin Hlaing (Hmawbi, Yangon)
  67.  U Zaung Khaung (Myitkyina)
  68.  U Kyi Win (Kyaiklat, Ayeyarwaddy)
  69.  U Kyaw Shwe (Pun Hlaing, Yangon)
  70.  Daw Khin Nyein Chan (South Dagon, Yangon)
  71.  Daw Aye Aye Mu (Pakokku, Magway)
  72.  Daw Tin Tin Yu (Kyaukpadaung, Mandalay)
  73.  U Mg Naing (Oattarathiri,Naypyitaw)
  74.  U Win Hlaing (Chan Mya Tharsi, Myandalay)
  75.  U Aye Phay Myint (Myingyan, Mandalay)
  76.  U Sein Hlaing (Tadaroo, Mandalay
  77.  U Thae Mg Mg (Pathein Gyi, Mandalay)
  78.  U Min Naing (Wundwin, Mandalay)
  79.  Daw A Mi Myint Zaw (Wundwin, Mandalay)
  80.  U Zaw Min Lay (Thabeikkyin, Mandalay)
  81.  U Alay Phar (Mogok, Mandalay)
  82.  U Myint Kyaw (Monyway, Sagaine)
  83.  U Chit Shwe (Monyway, Sagaine)
  84.  U Thaung Ngwe (Kanbalu, Sagaine)
  85.  U Aung Min (Kani, Sagaine)
  86.  U Zaw Win (Tabayin, Sagaine)
  87.  U Myint Naing (Ye-U, Sagaine)
  88.  Daw Myat Day Wi Myint (Tabayin, Sagaine)
  89.  U Chit Oo (Khinoo, Sagaine)
  90. U Kyaw Ko Ko Tun (Aunglan, Sagaine)
  91. U Theik Tun (Magway)
  92. U Sai Soe Thant (Hsibaw, Shan State)
  93. U San Myint Naing (Kyaut Mae, Shan State)
  94. U Aung Kyaw Lin (Loikaw, Kayar)
  95. U Kyi Soe (Loikaw, Kayar)
  96. U Myint Oo (Sagaine)
  97. U Myint Oo Win (Kalay, Sagaine)
  98. U Myo Myint Tun (Paukkhaung, Ayeyarwaddy)
  99. U Tun Thein (Paukkhaung, Ayeyarwaddy)
  100. U Tin Kyaing (Lemyethna, Ayeyarwaddy)
  101. U Kyaw Swar Win ( Pyapon, Ayeyarwaddy)
  102. U Mya Win (Pantanaw, Ayeyarwaddy)
  103. U Than Aung (Yaykyi, Ayeyarwaddy)
  104. U Myint Thein (Ah Thoke, Ayeyarwaddy)
  105. U Myint Htoo (Hlaingtharyar, Yangon)
  106. Daw Myo Myo Aye (Yankin, Yangon)
  107. U Myint Kyaw Oo (Thayarwady, Bago)
  108. U Zaw Win (Minhla, Bago)
  109. U Saw Than (Thantabin, Bago)
  110. U Min Min Htwe (Naung Lay Pin, Bago)
  111. U Win Mg Thein (Phyu, Bago)
  112. U Myint Lwin (Kyauttaga, Bago)
  113. U Ve Nuu Kumar (Kyauttaga, Bago)
  114. U Yin Ngwe (Phyarpon, Ayeyarwaddy)
  115. U Thein Win (East Dagon, Yangon)
  116. U Kyaw Thu (Thaunggyi, Shan State)
  117. U Mya Nyein (Thaunggyi, Shan State)
  118. U Thein Htun (YAnbye, Yakhine)
  119. U Myint Aung (Thaunggyi, Shan State)
  120. U Kyi Sein (Kanbalu, Sagaine)
  121. U Mg Nyein (Myeik, Tanintharyi)
  122. U Min Pan Shwe (Mawlamyine,Mon)
  123. U Thein Win (Minbu, Magway)
  124. U Kyaw Shwe (Yenanggyaung, Magway)